Blacklight

Margaret Cavendish [nee Lucas]

DMI number:
1960
Aliases
Duchess of Newcastle
Alias Type:
Unknown
Comments:
Gender:
Female
Born:
1623
Died:
1673
ODNB:
http://dx.doi.org/doi:10.1093/ref:odnb/4940
Comments:
Margaret Cavendish (1623?-1673): doi:10.1093/ref:odnb/4940 Attributions source: Cavendish, Poems and Fancies (1653, ESTC R17512).
Related People
William Cavendish
Jan. 1, 1592 -
Relationship: Spouse