Blacklight

Sarah Fyge Egerton

DMI number:
1553
Aliases
Sarah Field
Alias Type:
Unknown
Comments:
Gender:
Female
Born:
1670
Died:
1723
ODNB:
http://dx.doi.org/doi:10.1093/ref:odnb/37390
Comments:
Sarah Egerton (1670-1723): doi:10.1093/ref:odnb/37390 Poems on Several Occasions, Together with a Pastoral, by Mrs. S. F. (1703) [T125148]